【12th 2004 APIDA Winners List】
Shopping Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Winner Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung Headquarters
Honourable AGC Design Ltd Michael Tsang Addition & Alteration of Cinemas at Cyperport
Honourable 深圳市朗聯設計顧問有限公司 秦岳明 蘇州印象一蘇州加城國際銷售中心
TOP
Food Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Winner DWP CL3 Architects Ltd William Lim Nadaman Restaurant
Honourable Panorama International Ltd Horance Pan Restaurant Golden Dynasty 金粵潮代
Honourable Leung & Morita Designers Ltd, Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung,
Alan Chan
Fairwood Café
TOP
Work Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Winner 創達,維森空間設計 張星 A&H亞州辦公室
Honourable 深圳深港建設工程發展有限公司 曹成 深圳高華眼鏡廠
TOP
Public Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Honourable Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd. Barrie Ho Business Centre - IVE Shatin
Honourable Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd. Barrie Ho Image Centre - IVE Kwai Chung
Honourable Richards Basmajian Bernice Leung HK Sanatorium & Hospital Radiotherapy Dept
TOP
Installation & Exhibition
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Winner DWP CL3 Architects Ltd William Lim Lantern Wonderland
Honourable Marc and Chantal Design Marc Bruchart,
Marc Cansier
Swarovski Crystal World
Honourable Design Systems Ltd Lam Wai Ming City Heroes & In the eye of the storm Photographic Exhibitions
Honourable Marc and Chantal Design Marc Bruchart,
Marc Cansier
General Electric Silicone Showroom
Honourable Point Architects Ltd Joey Ho Future Home Exhibition Gallery
TOP
Living Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Winner AB Concept Limited Ed Ng,
Dan Lee,
Terence Ngan
Apartment In Hong Kong Parkview
Honourable 江蘇省建築裝飾設計院 李浩瀾 羅女士的家
TOP
Leisure & Entertainment Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Winner DWP CL3 Architects Ltd,
Alan Chan Design Co
William Lim Evian Spa
Honourable Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung 18 Farm Road
Honourable 北京築邦建築裝飾工程有限公司 趙虹 北京珠江國際城售樓處會所
Honourable Pal Design Consultants Ltd Patrick Leung Gold Field Int’l Club At Beijing
TOP
Hotel Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Winner AB Concept Ltd Ed Ng,
Dan Lee,
Terence Ngan
Tianlun International Hotel, Guangzhou
Honourable 上海金螳螂環境設計研究有限公司 高超 揚州迎賓館
Honourable Axis Network Design Consultants Sdn Bhd Cecelia Ter Westin Kuala Lumpur
TOP
Sample Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Winner Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung Sorrento
Honourable Point Architects Ltd Joey Ho Golden Oscar Jinjue Villa
Honourable DWP CL3 Architects Ltd / Building Architect -Rocco Design Ltd William Lim Show House, Shanghai
Honourable One Plus Partnership Law Ling Kit,
Virginia Lung
Dongguan Green Town Showflat D2
TOP