【14th 2006 APIDA Winners List】
Shopping Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 深圳深港建設工程發展有限公司曹成工作室 曹成 美美長安百貨
Silver 深圳市于强環境藝術設計有限公司 毛樺 優品藝墅銷售中心
Bronze   鄭傳露
湯建松
山尊茶莊
Honourable Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung Qeelin Peninsula
Honourable Kingsmen Exhibits Pte Ltd(新加坡) Brett Cameron Mini Habitat
TOP
Food Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung MX Quarry Bay
Silver Joseph Sy & Associates Joseph Sy Fisherman's Wharf Restaurant
Bronze 浩瀾藝術設計有限公司 李浩瀾 浩之源料理店
Honourable LCL Architects Ltd Rudolf Leong One+One Bar & Lounge
Honourable PAL Design Consultants Ltd Patrick Leung Jade Garden Restaurant
TOP
Work Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 上海潤宅設計師事務所 穀騰 灰域
Silver Yo Design Ltd Olivia Lee
La Cham Yuen
Ernst & Young
Bronze 墨臣建築設計事務所 賴軍 墨臣辦公樓室內設計
Honourable Long Tsai Corp(臺灣) Jack Wang
Honourable DWP Cityspace Ltd(泰國) Kristina Zanic Mindshare Thailand
TOP
Public Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 福州林開新室內設計有限公司 林開新 福建師範大學文博附屬中學
Silver 北京清尚建築裝飾工程有限公司 楊玉堯 清華大學美術學院
Bronze 深圳深港建設工程發展有限公司曹成工作室 曹成 長安國際廣場中心寫字樓及景觀規劃工程
Honourable Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd Barrie Ho Youth Centre At Verbena Heights for HKFYG
Honourable Philips Design(新加坡) Low Cheaw Hwei Philips Singapore Learning Center
TOP
Installation & Exhibition
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold CL3 Architects Ltd William Lim Ladders Bamboo Installation Venice Biennale’s International Architectural Exhibition 2006
Silver 動象國際室內裝修有限公司(臺灣)   山妍四季接待中心
Bronze 深圳深港建設工程發展有限公司曹成工作室 曹成 金上京歷史博物館
Honourable Joey Ho Design Ltd Joey Ho Through Our Eyes Exhibition
Honourable 上海國喬建築環境設計有限公司--南京國橋室內設計中心 傅榕山 南京建鄴歷史博物館
TOP
Living Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung Residence in Shenzhen
Silver Kon Design Konie Lam,
Lok Wong
Ma’s Residence
Bronze Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd Danny Cheng Modern Oriental
Honourable PAL Design Consultants Ltd Patrick Leung A Bachelor Flat
Honourable 動象國際室內裝修有限公司(臺灣)   The House 21F 住宅竣設計
TOP
Leisure & Entertainment Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold One Plus Partnership ltd Law Ling Kit Melon Town Now Club
Silver Ronald Lu & Partners Ronald Lu Giverny Clubhouse
Bronze PAL Design Consultants Ltd Patrick Leung SPA MTM
Honourable Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung Hoi Fai Road Club House
Honourable PAL Design Consultants Ltd Patrick Leung Egret Island International Clubhouse
TOP
Hotel Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Cream Antony Chan Hotel LKF
Silver Hassell Ltd David Tsui Radisson Hotel Pudong Century Park
Bronze 文格空間——室內設計(深圳)公司 林文格 南湖1921度假酒店
Honourable Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung Novotel Citygate Hong Kong
Honourable 深圳市朗聯設計顧問有限公司 秦岳明 蘇州建屋國際酒店B棟
TOP
Sample Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold CL3 Architects Ltd William Lim CR Land House I
Silver Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung The Mandarin Palace
Bronze PAL Design Consultants Ltd Patrick Leung Mangrove Bay Villa
Honourable CL3 Architects Ltd William Lim Glass Apartment
Honourable Steve Leung Designers Ltd Steve Leung J-Residence - Wine
TOP
Student
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 廣東技術師範學院藝術設計系 劉桂强 京劇藝術館
Silver The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Michael Chan Toy Café”
Bronze 大連輕工業學院 高巍 <皮影,中國之影>皮影展館
Honourable Caritas Bianchi College of Careers Wong Yuet Ming Shi Mo Bookstore
Honourable 廣東輕工職業技術學院 楊銘斌、
林子斌、
李嘉輝
DR.HOOK辦公室設計
TOP