【16th 2008 APIDA Winners List】
Shopping Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Cream Antony Chan Miele Lab
Silver Hugh A. Boyd Architects Hugh A. Boyd The Landmark
Bronze Alan Chan Design Co Alan Chan One2Free Brand Revamp Design Program
Honourable Cream Antony Chan Design Gallery
Honourable Koan Design Joyce Kuo Through the Cloud into Water
TOP
Food Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold OVO Ltd Thomas Ma,
Dan Lee
OVOLOGUE
Silver 福州鼎漢唐裝飾設計有限公司 陳明晨 食膳軒
Bronze PAL Design Consutlants Ltd Patrick Leung Sui Yuan Chinese Restaurant
Honourable Neri and Hu Design and Research Office Lyndon Neri,
Rossana Hu
The Market-Beijing Whampoa Club
Honourable PAL Design Consutlants Ltd Patrick Leung Jade Garden Restaurant, Shanghai
TOP
Work Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold PAL Design Consutlants Ltd Patrick Leung Genzon Group Office
Silver Yo Design Ltd Olivia Lee EYU - Ernst & Young University
Bronze PAL Design Consutlants Ltd Patrick Leung A Creative Studio
Honourable Yo Design Ltd Olivia Lee Ernst & Young
Honourable 北京立和空間設計事務所 & Studio 63 賈立 北京華遠地産總部
TOP
Public Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold CL3 Architects Limited William Lim CR Land Art Pavilion
Silver dwp cityspace limited Dale Yeo Bumrungrad International
Bronze Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd Barrie Ho Conservation & Restoration of SKH Ming Hua Theological College
Honourable 廣州市第三裝修有限公司 許剛 美林銀谷社區公共空間
Honourable 廣州域度裝飾設計有限公司 黃勁 workshop versus pavilion
TOP
Installation & Exhibition
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 西瑪設計工程(香港)有限公司 酈波 非常·藍(桂林水晶酈城售樓中心)
Silver Tangata O Le Moana Exhibition Clayton McGregor Clayton McGregor
Bronze Alan Chan Design Co Alan Chan 因為生活..陳幼堅 x Alan Chan Design Co作品展
Honourable 于强室內設計師事務所 詹富喬 海岸卡夫諾銷售中心
Honourable 杭州周偉建築設計工作室 周偉 海寧恒利布業有限公司外貿展廳
TOP
Living Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd Barrie Ho Apartment @ Hatton Road
Silver Lato Design (Singapore) Lim Ai Tiong 4 Connecting Boxes
Bronze Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd Danny Cheng Cheng’s Residence
Honourable Joey Ho Design Ltd Joey Ho Living Pod
Honourable PTang Studio Ltd Philip Tang Parc Palais
TOP
Leisure & Entertainment Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Alan Chan Design Co Alan Chan The Barn
Silver Neri and Hu Design and Research Office Lyndon Neri,
Rossana Hu
The Voyeuristil Wall-Y+Yoga and Wellness Center
Bronze PAL Design Consutlants Ltd Patrick Leung Shanghai SPA MTM
Honourable 陸文星室內設計事務所 陸文星 王春美容院龍江風尚館
Honourable AGC Design Ltd Micheal Tsang The Grand Cinema @Elements
TOP
Hotel Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 深圳市假日東方室內設計有限公司 洪忠軒 珞珈山國際酒店
Silver 廣州市第三裝修有限公司 許剛 茉莉花國際商務酒店
Bronze PAL Design Consutlants Ltd Patrick Leung Tienjin Resort Hotel
Honourable Ricky C.T. Wong Design Consultants Co Ltd (Hong Kong) Ricky Wong The Courtyard House on Hillside
Honourable 武漢市銀翰藝術工程有限公司 楊繼東 武漢職工度假酒店活動中心
TOP
Sample Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Alan Chan Design Co Alan Chan 本岸
Silver 達觀建築室內設計事務所 淩子達 發現之旅空中別墅B型樣板房
Bronze 達觀建築室內設計事務所 淩子達 發現之旅空中別墅A型樣板房
Honourable 廣州共生形態工程設計有限公司 彭征 攝影師之家
Honourable 于强室內設計師事務所 王冠 厦門國貿藍海別墅樣板房
TOP
Student
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 廣州美術學院05展示藝術設計 林青華 墨宅
Silver 江蘇無錫江南大學設計學院 環藝0501班 劉琰 吳地文化博物館方案設計
Bronze 吉林建築工程學院06研究生 劉志勇 LUOBEI HISTORY MUSEUM
Honourable 廣東技術師範學院美術學院 謝培河 精神場所“禪意館”——當代人靈魂慰籍的建築空間
Honourable   Trevor Wong Mobile Exhibition Space
TOP