【17th 2009 APIDA Winners List】
Shopping Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Eightsixthree Ltd Tracey Stoute BMW Lifestyle Store
Silver 厦門市共想裝飾設計工程有限公司 朱鷺欣,
鄭傳露,
莊鈺璘
黎柏洋服
Bronze 厦門湯建松室內設計顧問有限公司 湯建松 厦門鐵葉茶莊
Honourable ALEXCHOI design & Partners Ltd Alex Choi Marlboro Newstand
Honourable PANORAMA Horace Pan Kobron Rebranding
TOP
Food Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 湖北大木後象裝飾設計工程有限公司 陳彬 蘭亭別院
Silver Beige Design Ltd Danny Chan Fairwood- Buddies’ Cafe
Bronze PANORAMA Horace Pan Made In Kitchen
Honourable 河南大木鼎合建築裝飾設計工程有限公司 劉世堯,
孫華鋒,
李珂
經三路百年老媽火鍋總店
Honourable 佳木斯市豪思環境藝術顧問設計公司 王嚴民 德福時尚火鍋
TOP
Work Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold CL3 Architects Limited William Lim K-Boxing Headquarter
Silver CL3 Architects Limited William Lim Vanke Shenzhen Headoffice
Bronze 厦門三佰舍室內設計顧問有限公司 方令加 厦門三佰舍辦公室
Honourable Design Systems Ltd Lam Wai Ming White Paper
Honourable 深圳市建藝裝飾設計工程有限公司 郭杰 深圳市建藝裝飾公司新辦公樓裝飾設計
TOP
Public Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold CL3 Architects Limited William Lim The Hennessy Public Area
Silver 福州林開新室內設計有限公司 林開新 華僑大學厦門工學院圖書館公共區域
Bronze Mission & Associates Limited Lai Kwok Leung Heliport VIP Lounge, Hong Kong
Honourable Barrie Ho Architecture Interiors Ltd Barrie Ho Renovation of Sir Run Run Shaw Hall @ The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Honourable kon design Wong, Lok workshop versus pavilion
TOP
Installation & Exhibition
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold CL3 Architects Limited William Lim Illegal Structure
Silver Joey Ho Design Limited Joey Ho City Kiss
Bronze Mission & Associates Limited Lai Kwok Leung Shenyang Vanke Corporate Gallery
Honourable 福州造美室內設計 李建光,
黃橋
中國安溪鐵觀音茶博物館
Honourable CL3 Architects Limited William Lim Drifting Pavilion (You, Xi)
TOP
Living Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold Design Systems Ltd Lam Wai Ming Axial Symphony
Silver Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd Danny Cheng Cheung’s Residence
Bronze Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd Danny Cheng My Dream House
Honourable Kon Design Lam Pui Kwan Konie One Beacon Hill
Honourable Kon Design Lam Pui Kwan Konie Riviera
TOP
Leisure & Entertainment Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold AGC Design Ltd Michael Tsang GEM@Telford
Silver P A L Design Consultants Ltd Patrick Leung Spa at Xiamen S.I. Centre
Bronze 福州林開新室內設計有限公司 林開新 柏莉雅女子會所
Honourable 廣州道勝設計有限公司 何永明 廣州華標品峰會所
Honourable CL3 Architects Limited William Lim CR Land Clubhouse, Chengdu
TOP
Hotel Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold ISSI ID STUDIO Andy Leung @Gallery Suite
Silver Axis Identity Group Lai Siew Hong Avi Spa and Lounge
Bronze YAC楊邦勝酒店設計顧問公司 楊邦勝 三亞國光豪生度假酒店
Honourable Inspiration Studio Thomas Tse,
Roger Lo
Sheraton Hotel Spa Club, Shunde
Honourable THEO TEXTURE Benjamin Wai Bun Wong THE MOOD @ LKF
TOP
Sample Space
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold KLID 達觀國際 淩子達 The Ribbon
Silver 上海國喬建築環境有限公司 錢國橋 朴園樣板房
Bronze 鼎漢唐(福州)設計機構 陳明晨 融僑國際公館
Honourable ISSI ID STUDIO Andy Leung The Bund Side
Honourable 廣州市韋格斯楊設計有限公司 曾國强 “格子”中式——九鼎濱海禦庭T1別墅
TOP
Student
Award Name of Firm Designer Project Name
Gold 江蘇農林職業技術學院07環境藝術設計 胡晶 園宅
Silver The Hong Kong Polytechnic University Wong Trevor Compact Living Typology
Bronze 廣東技術師範學院 郭少明 雲上一家——汶川震後孤兒院
Honourable IVE NG Cheuk Him Mobile Restaurant
Honourable 武漢理工大學藝術與設計學院 丁鵬 《 梨 園 》
TOP