【21st 2013 APIDA Winners List】
Shopping Space
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Gold AS Design Service Limited Umix Top Underwear Multi-brand Store
Silver Alan Chan Design Co. & Mr. Wong Kin-ho Interior design for Tea Tao (Broad and Narrow Alley Store)
Bronze MOMENT ESTNATION fukuoka
Excellence AS Design Service Limited UM Collezioni Female Top Fashion Multi- brand Store
Excellence HHC DESIGN SOLUTION BODHI VENUE
TOP
Food Space
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Gold Neri & Hu Design and Research Office The Commune Social
Silver Neri & Hu Design and Research Office Farine
Bronze A.N.D. W hotel Fei Ultra Lounge
Excellence A.N.D. Wadakura in PALACE HOTEL
Excellence Blu Water Studio Sdn Bhd Jin & Ina
TOP
Work Space
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Gold PDM International Adidas Greater China Headquarters
Silver 廈門喜瑪拉雅設計裝修有限公司 廈門喜瑪拉雅設計裝修有限公司辦公室
Bronze YO Design Limited The Moment of Change
Excellence M Moser Associates Masan Singapore Office
Excellence NIKKEN SPACE DESIGN LTD Sumitomo Mitsui Banking Corporation (SMBC) Shukugawa Branch
TOP
Public Space
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Gold OPEN建築事務所 歌華營地體驗中心
Silver Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd Chapel 教堂
Bronze J&A姜峰室內設計公司 大連國際會議中心
Excellence Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Design Republic Design Commune
Excellence 深圳市矩陣縱橫室內設計公司 重慶萬科悅灣銷售中心
TOP
Installation & Exhibition Space
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Gold KLID 達觀國際設計事務所 CITY CROSSING 華潤中心
Silver 時代地產中心— 設計研發部(設計師--谷騰) 時代•花生
Bronze Marc & Chantal Design Swire Properties Lounge | Art Basel in Hong Kong
Excellence One Plus Partnership Ltd. CHONGQING FLOWER & CITY SALES OFFICE
Excellence 廣州共生形態工程設計有限公司 IDEA DOOR 多維門
TOP
Living Space
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office d.r.home
Silver HHC DESIGN SOLUTION Residence C
Bronze 尚藝室內設計有限公司 墨方 flowing Ink
Excellence 王俊宏室內裝修設計工程有限公司 速寫延伸個性
Excellence Wams Design Ltd Luk's home
TOP
Student
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Silver Lam Chik Fung - HKU Space A folding architecture: The center of hospice and palliative care
Bronze Kane Wong - Birmingham City University Floating Community - H2O Hotel
Excellence Veronica Wong Tsz Wun - Poly U Movable Beach
Excellence Trisica Nip Fu Yuk - Hong Kong Design Institute STUDARY 墨坊
TOP
Leisure & Entertainment Space
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Gold One Plus Partnership Ltd. NANCHANG INSUN INTERNATIONAL CINEMA
Silver KLID 達觀國際設計事務所 TIMES BUND CLUB HOUSE
Bronze pmdl Architecture + Design DFS PSC Lounge
Excellence One Plus Partnership Ltd. TIANJIN INSUN LOTTE CINEMA
Excellence 廈門市共想裝飾設計工程有限公司 REME CLUB
TOP
Hotel Space
Award Name of Firm Project Name
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Xi'an Westin Museum Hotel
Silver BLINK Design Group Pte Ltd Regent Phuket Cape Panwa
Bronze Woods Bagot InterContinental Hong Kong (Ballroom, Lobby and Lobby Lounge)
Excellence YANG楊邦勝酒店設計顧問公司 三亞海棠灣9號度假酒店
Excellence J&A姜峰室內設計公司 上海浦東文華東方酒店
TOP
Sample Space
Award Name of Student Project Name
Gold 城市室內裝修設計有限公司 香奈兒女士 Madam Chanel
Silver PTang Studio Ltd Haining Show Flat
Bronze 穆哈地設計諮詢(上海)有限公司 綠地成都東村468公館樣板房
Excellence 伊太空間設計有限公司 隱山居
Excellence Issi Design Ltd. Yinyi Ishakes Service Apartment
TOP