【22nd 2014 APIDA Winners List】
Shopping Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Camper Showroom/Office
Silver 泛文中国设计机构 汉诺威样衣厅
Bronze 徐代恒设计事务所 芝度法式烘焙坊(建政路店)
Excellence 福州道和设计室内设计有限公司 菁皇茗茶
Excellence Yabu Pushelberg Lane Crawford Shanghai
BEST 10 JMI ASSOCIATES LIMITED Offmax
BEST 10 福州道和设计室内设计有限公司 南昌井冈红会所
BEST 10 Benoy Ltd Chengdu IFS
BEST 10 于强室内设计师事务所 泡泡艺廊
BEST 10 徐代恒设计事务所 芝度法式烘焙坊(古城路店)
TOP
Food Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold Neri & Hu Design and Research Office Chi-Q
Silver KLID(Kris Lin Interior Design) SECRET GARDEN
Bronze NC Design & Architecture Ltd Pak Loh Chiu Chow Restaurant - Times Square
Excellence Yabu Pushelberg Dalloyau Hong Kong
Excellence 上海亿端室内设计有限公司 禧湘遇
BEST 10 周易設計工作室 輕井澤鍋物台南店
BEST 10 Ray Evolution Design Ltd Bump Restaurant & Bar  (凹凸餐吧)
BEST 10 Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Ham & Sherry
BEST 10 Alan Chan Design Co. RYU 瑠
BEST 10 河南鼎合建筑装饰设计工程有限公司 云鼎汇砂丹尼斯一天地店
TOP
Work Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Flamingo Shanghai Office
Silver 广州柏壹装饰设计有限公司 PRO-E Interior Design LTD. 广州柏壹装饰设计有限公司办公室
Bronze 植福园 Heisen
Excellence 易饰空间工作室 竹韵空间 Rhythm of Bamboo Space
Excellence 菲灵设计 “互融”
BEST 10 Jason Caroline Design Limited CHINAGROWTH GROUP OFFICE
BEST 10 M Moser Associates Tencent Guangzhou Office
BEST 10 福州無印良品空间设计事务所 一行一世界 一静一禅心
BEST 10 M Moser Associates Nike Taipei Office
BEST 10 广州燕语堂装饰设计有限公司 深圳万科大厦写字楼示范单位
TOP
Public Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold KLID (Kris Lin Interior Design) Unlimited Boundary
Silver Listen communication co.Ltd. Christine Chapel
Bronze kon design vet hospital
Excellence Matsuya Art Works Toshin Satellite Preparatory School
Excellence Nomura Co., Ltd TOYOTA Commemorative Museum of Industry and Technology
BEST 10 Sign Architecture & Interior Design Co., Ltd CrossRoad -The Turning Point
BEST 10 Via Architecture Limited Paxton - Ground Floor and Typical Floor lobby
BEST 10 慕澤設計股份有限公司 新世代的城市美學
BEST 10 欣磐石建築空間規劃事務所 空場. 聚合
BEST 10 Lunarian Creative 寬月空間創意 Circulation
TOP
Installation & Exhibition Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold DOMANI东仓建设 时代浮石.FlyingRock.Times
+property+sales+center+club
Silver P+ONE DESIGN CENTER P+ONE Exhibition Hall
Bronze 汤建松设计顾问(厦门)有限公司 LAS LOBBY
Excellence 湯物臣肯文創意集團 2013廣州國際設計周展位 - ON/OFF
Excellence 綵韻室內設計有限公司 台北海悅銷售中心
BEST 10 大塊設計有限公司 時 與 光
BEST 10 Mission & Associates Limited Sales & Exhibition Centre of Zhongshan Vanke Baiyue Wan, China
BEST 10 厦门市张海龙室内设计有限公司 厦门禹洲云顶国际售楼处
BEST 10 DOMANI东仓建设 时代云.CLOUD.Times
+property+sales+center+club
BEST 10 Nomura Co., Ltd Tokyo Michiterasu 2013, Railway of the Light to Continue to Tomorrow
TOP
Living Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold 深圳市矩阵室内装饰设计有限公司 重庆万科城DS户型别墅
Silver 星艺-谭立予工作室 凯旋门复式单位
Bronze 金湛室內設計有限公司 關渡林宅
Excellence 尚藝室內設計有限公司 器宇
Excellence Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Rethinking the Split House
BEST 10 水相設計有限公司 自由平面
BEST 10 瑋奕國際設計工程有限公司 Place Where Belief Is
BEST 10 水相設計有限公司 垂直森林
BEST 10 L'atelier Fantasia 繽紛設計 雙生
BEST 10 王俊宏室内设计咨询(上海)有限公司 轴心
TOP
Leisure & Entertainment Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold One Plus Partnership Ltd. Hankou city plaza international cinema
Silver One Plus Partnership Limited Coastal Cinema
Bronze 陈方晓设计师事务所 有力量的曲线
Excellence OFT Interiors ltd Emperor UA Cinema, Vivo City Foshan
Excellence 共想设计 REME CLUB -2
BEST 10 One Plus Partnership Limited Coastal Private Club
BEST 10 广州燕语堂装饰设计有限公司 广州万科峯境会所
BEST 10 FuZhou LinKaiXin Interior design Ltd 贵谷 SPA 体验馆
BEST 10 Ray Evolution Design Ltd DeKang Club
BEST 10 Elevation Partners Company Limited Lake Dragon Clubhouse
TOP
Hotel Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold Yabu Pushelberg Waldorf Astoria Beijing
Silver Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Le Meridien Zhengzhou
Bronze Rich Honour International Designs Co., Ltd. Silks Place Hotel
Excellence UDS Ltd. Shinjuku Granbell Hotel Concept 4 Suite
Excellence YANG 杨邦胜酒店设计集团 深圳回酒店
BEST 10 Nomura Co., Ltd The Prince Sakura Tower Tokyo
BEST 10 广州市本土创造建筑装饰设计有限公司 栖涧里创想酒店
BEST 10 HASSELL Himalayas Qingdao Hotel
BEST 10 A Design Concept Grand Mercure Dongguan Humen
BEST 10 Nomura Co., Ltd HILTON FUKUOKA SEA HAWK
TOP
Sample Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Silver Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd International Private (House)
Silver Elevation Partners Company Limited Gramercy – Showflat A
Bronze L'atelier Fantasia 繽紛設計 純粹
Excellence Elevation Partners Company Limited Gramercy – Showflat B
Excellence PTang Studio Ltd Residence 8 - Tree
BEST 10 Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd International Private (Apartment)
BEST 10 伊太空間設計有限公司 雅皮室
BEST 10 C.DD(尺道)设计师事务所 White Place
BEST 10 DOMANI东仓建设 1980 样板房
BEST 10 佛山碩瀚設計有限公司 趣味填空題
TOP
Student
Award Name of Student Project Name
Gold Chhavi Cheng Pui Wa & Dominic Cheung Kai Shing Tranquility • 意
Silver Lee Kwok Kwong Borrowed View for Soul
Bronze Eric Cheung Kat Fu LOCO DOCK
Excellence Chan Lok Hei District 19
Excellence Tsang Ngai Lok Cycle Life Museum
BEST 10 Claudia Lim Hui Shi Human Nature
BEST 10 Ening Liu Yee Ning Resting Hut in Yim Tin Tsai, Renewal Journey
BEST 10 Leung Ka Wing Things Behind Death
BEST 10 Lee Ka Chun Murray House 3
BEST 10 Rasyidah Binte Abu Singapore Science Centre Exhibition
TOP