【24th 2016 APIDA Winners List】
Food Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Silver A.N.D. Aoyama Nomura Design SUGA LABO
Bronze Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Rachel's Burger
Winner 古魯奇建築諮詢公司 Yakiniku Master
Winner 古魯奇建築諮詢公司 Diaoye Niunan
TOP
Hotel Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold 江蘇省海岳酒店設計顧問有限公司 Ningbo Fubang Boutique Hotel
Silver Aida Atelier Hotel ICHINICHI
Bronze UDS Ltd. Hotel Cappuccino
Winner NIKKEN SPACE DESIGN LTD. Toba Bettei
Winner UDS Ltd. On The Marks
Winner Blu Water Studio Sdn Bhd The Edison George Town, Penang
Winner 河南鼎合建築裝飾設計工程有限公司 Impression Hotel Yinchuan
Winner THEO TEXTURE THE MOOD Lyndhurst
TOP
Installation & Exhibition Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold PONE ARCHITECTURE Sail Vision
Silver Neri&Hu Design and Research Office The Cut Stand Design For Kvadrat
Bronze PONE ARCHITECTURE Transparent Shell
Winner 廣州共生形態設計集團 HAZE
Winner C.DD "Hui" - Getting Back
Winner 深圳市矩陣室內裝飾設計有限公司 China Resources Land Sales Center
Winner 廣州共生形態設計集團 Timing Home
Winner NOMURA Co., Ltd. Tokyo Motor show 2015 TOYOTA Stand
TOP
Leisure & Entertainment Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold One Plus Partnership Limited Meteor Cinema
Silver One Plus Partnership Limited Insun Lotte Cinema
Silver 徐代恒設計事務所 Five Fitsport
Bronze LAD(里德)設計機構 Zuo An Beer Art Factory
Winner One Plus Partnership Limited Xintangwanke Mall International Cinema
Winner Kris Lin International Design Times Ocean Club House
Winner APEX Design Consultant Company Sanya Peninsula Clubhouse
Winner China S5 Design & Consulting Co., Ltd. Wuxi Barber Shop
TOP
Living Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold 廈門徐福民室內設計有限公司 GUI LU
Silver Create + Think Design Studio Craft . Shed
Bronze 大尹設計顧問有限公司 Lobby Stretched
Winner 璧川設計有限公司 Wood Present
Winner 星藝-譚立予工作室 House C
Winner 沈志忠聯合設計有限公司 IN&OUT
TOP
Public Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office The Hub Performance and Exhibition Center
Silver TANSEISHA Co., Ltd. Museum of Natural and Environmental History, Shizuoka
Bronze Cai-In Interior Design Co., Ltd. Breathing Light Fence
Winner NOMURA Co., Ltd. / A.N.D. TOKUSHINKAI QUARTZ TOWER
Winner 廣東正方良行設計有限公司 Childlike Innocence
Winner 元崇設計工程股份有限公司 171 x 11 x 18M³
Winner LAD(里德)設計機構 White Church
Winner 鴻樣室內裝修設計有限公司 EP-BOOKS
TOP
Sample Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Silver STUDIO XMSL PTE LTD. Modern Caribbean on Emerald Bay
Bronze 湖南美迪裝飾-趙益平設計事務所 Yun Qi
Winner PTang Studio Ltd. Jiaxing City One Show House
TOP
Shopping Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Sulwhasoo Flagship Store
Silver DAISUKE YAMAMOTO / de:sign Kobe Leather Cloth
Bronze Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Comme Moi Flagship Store
Winner MOMENT me ISSEY MIYAKE Tamagawa
Winner DOMANI Architectural Concepts Urban Revivo Flag Store
Winner Linehouse N3ON
Winner TONERICO:INC. Senri Banpaku LOFT
Winner 工一設計有限公司 The W Space
TOP
Work Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold HALLUCINATE DESIGN OFFICE Midwest Inland Port Financial Town
Silver LAD(里德)設計機構 Office of 1978 Culture East Bank Creative Park
Silver Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Curio Stair of Encounters
Bronze 名谷設計機構 LAI Yard
Winner E-tai Space Design Office RUIKE Footwear Corporate Office
Winner 呂書奇(廈門)設計事務所 The Office Of Henli Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co., Ltd.
Winner 沈志忠聯合設計有限公司 Auer
Winner Snuper Design Inc. Dream Lab
TOP
Student Category
Award Name of Student Project Name
Gold Li Wan Ki (Hong Kong Design Institute) Towards the Opposite
Silver Leong Keeon (First City University College) Ameliorate Pulau Ketam Secondary School in Malaysia
Bronze Apisara Lertrattanakit (Thammasat University) TRANSFARMATION
TOP
Small Living Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Gold 工一設計有限公司 Micro Free Space
Silver 馥閣設計整合有限公司 Fuge's Highly-functional Small Living Space Series 002
Bronze HAO Design Block Village
Winner LCGA Design XY Pivot
Winner 璧川設計有限公司 Stage
Winner Mushroom Design Studio Ltd. INTERLACE
Winner 工一設計有限公司 Between
Winner Millimeter Interior Design Limited Harbour Green
TOP
Small Work Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Silver LCGA Design Between the Movement and Stillness
Bronze KES Design Office WZ Office
Winner COMODO Interior & Furniture Design Co., Ltd. Hong Kong Plaza
Winner Artwill Interior Design House A Lofty Design
TOP
Green Space
Award Company Name Project Name
Silver 橙田室內裝修設計工程有限公司 Green Places Community Clubhouse
Bronze PplusP Designers Ltd. Public Housing Project
TOP
Judge's Choice
Company Name Project Name
Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Sulwhasoo Flagship Store
MOMENT LOFT Siam Discovery
Linehouse N3ON
HALLUCINATE DESIGN OFFICE Midwest Inland Port Financial Town
Neri&Hu Design and Research Office The Hub Performance and Exhibition Center
LAD(里德)設計機構 White Church
PONE ARCHITECTURE Transparent Shell
徐代恒設計事務所 Five Fitsport
Blu Water Studio Sdn Bhd The Edison George Town, Penang
馥閣設計整合有限公司 Fuge's Highly-functional Small Living Space Series 002
Li Wan Ki (Hong Kong Design Institute) Towards the Opposite
TOP