Winner Detail

28th 2020 APIDA Winners List

Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Judge's Choice Jingu Phoenix Space Planning Organization A Private Fish Maw Museum
Judge's Choice New World Development Company Limited K11 Musea
Judge's Choice Wang Xiao Bin - GuangZhou Academy of Fine Arts Rebuilding Communication - Tower of Babel
Judge's Choice DOMANI Architectural Concepts Newton and Moon
Judge's Choice Atelier Alter Architects Yingliang Stone Natural History Museum
Judge's Choice teamSTAR MGY Base
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Hong Kong Best Award New World Development Company Limited K11 Musea
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Kimpton Da An Hotel
Silver Benzhe Design Sincere Hotel, Wuxi
Bronze Neri&Hu Design and Research Office The Sukhothai Shanghai
Honourable Mention UDS Ltd. Hotel Anteroom Naha
Honourable Mention Yang Bangsheng & Associates Group The Westin Zhongshan Guzhen
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold New World Development Company Limited K11 Musea
Silver DAS Design Co., Ltd. Holiland Concept Store
Bronze DOMANI Architectural Concepts Magic Box
Honourable Mention KAMITOPEN Co., Ltd. Majimaya Confectionery Tool Shop
Honourable Mention New World Development Company Limited Muse Edition
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold KAMITOPEN Co., Ltd. Nana’s Green Tea Eias Okinawa Toyosaki
Silver WUJE Shang Thai
Bronze MOC DESIGN OFFICE HEYTEA LAB at The MixC Xiamen
Honourable Mention UND Design Studio The Unity of Zen and Martial Arts
Honourable Mention AD Architecture WU
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold C&C Design Co., Ltd. Enjoy The Time
Silver Waterfrom Design Co., Ltd. Reading Under the Lake
Silver HOUPAL Interior Design Thetford Kindergarten
Bronze Atelier Alter Architects WuliEpoch Culture Center
Honourable Mention Academy of Arts and Design, Tsinghua University Interior Renovation of the #4th Building of Tsinghua University
Honourable Mention AJAR Limited Tiny Doo Doo
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Aranya Art Center
Silver CUN Design Utter Space
Bronze Atelier Alter Architects Yingliang Stone Natural History Museum
Honourable Mention DOMANI Architectural Concepts Newton and Moon
Honourable Mention TONERICO:INC. Artizon Museum
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold UNI-X Associates Sanctuary of the Soul
Silver PONE Architecture The Home for a Brand New Start
Bronze Lim & Lu Design Limited Grosvenor Residence
Honourable Mention Yasuyuki Kitamura House in Minohshinmachi
Honourable Mention COMODO Interior & Furniture Design Co., Ltd. Mount Pavilia
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold LCGA Design Axis House
Silver Dig Design Layers
Bronze PTang Studio Limited La Parfumeuse
Honourable Mention Otherwhere Studio Limited Savour Dwelling
Honourable Mention Degree Design Between Mountains and Sea
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Waterfrom Design Co., Ltd. Exhibition of Frozen Time
Silver One Plus Partnership Limited Changjiang Insun Cinema at Xian La Botanica Capitaland Mall
Bronze One Plus Partnership Limited Changsha Insun International Cinema
Honourable Mention Basic Design Sanshui Cultural Center
Honourable Mention RoarcRenew TaiOursea Laomendong SPA Shop
Honourable Mention One Plus Partnership Limited Backstage Glory
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Sunny Neuhaus Partnership Obsidian Villa
Gold C&C Design Co., Ltd. Silent
Silver Danny Cheng Interiors Ltd. The Entrance
Bronze Symmetry Design Ningbo Jiangshan Wanli Aerial Villa
Honourable Mention Shenzhen Huomo International Design Sunac Elegant West Garden of Peach Blossom Spring
Honourable Mention Matter Limited The Connaught
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Saussure Architects Xige Estate
Silver BEING Architects Poly Raise Space
Bronze KTX archiLAB The PolyCuboid
Honourable Mention C&C Design Co., Ltd. C&C Design Co,. Ltd. Creative Headquarters
Honourable Mention Shenzhen Yijing Architectural Design Co., Ltd. YIJING Architecture Design Studio
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold teamSTAR MGY Base
Silver Republican Metropolis Architecture RMA Office
Silver B&T Design Encounter
Bronze I IN Mastermind Japan Office
Honourable Mention Tree House Design Release
Honourable Mention Paco Interior Design Limited Lou Bai (Liu Bai)
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Wang Xiao Bin - GuangZhou Academy of Fine Arts Rebuilding Communication - Tower of Babel
Silver Tsang Ka Yee - Hong Kong Design Institute NIRVANVA
Silver Chien-Hsun Chen, Tzu-Jung Chin - National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Buddhismscraper in Tibet
Bronze Cheng-Yao, Lin - National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Shell Plaza

Back to top