Winner Detail

29th 2021 APIDA Winners List

Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold GS Design Shenzhen Berkeley Hotel
Finalist Department of ARCHITECTURE Co Sala Bang Pa-in
Finalist SHENZHEN CHENG CHUNG DESIGN CO., LTD InterContinental Dongguan
Finalist IDMatrix China Qionghai 17°C International Tourist Resort - General Mansion
Finalist concrete W Osaka
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold KAMITOPEN Co., Ltd Kama-Asa Shop
Finalist One fine day Studio&Partners Mao space
Finalist Jade Simple Design FM Vintage Luxury Store
Finalist SMY Space Interior Design Studio Zhijian Bookstore
Finalist Linehouse JNBY
Finalist MOC DESIGN OFFICE BASTO Pop-up Store, Xiamen
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Karv One Design Vista
Finalist Lot Architects Ltd Shuffle
Finalist BloomDesign TEA AS RED WHITE
Finalist Conran and Partners Peninsula Boutique
Finalist Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Papi restaurant
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold LSD Interior Design Xi'an Fangsuo Commune
Finalist Fancy Design Zeng Fengfei Apparel Cultural Center
Finalist CLV.DESIGN Time River Experience Center
Finalist Karv One Design The Florescene
Finalist DOMANI Architectural Co., Ltd The Violence of Chaos - Meilan Music Studio
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Neri&Hu Design and Research Office Fuzhou Teahouse
Finalist TOWOdesign Cave Dwelling Shall Predict the Future
Finalist PONE Architecture A Geometric Answer to the Poetic Wildness
Finalist tanliyu studio Tong concept
Finalist Shanghai Hip-pop Architectural Decoration Design Co., Ltd Zhonghaixinzhiyuanjing sales center
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold The One (Hong Kong) Design Co., Limited Be Return
Finalist PONE Architecture The Home for Martial Arts
Finalist SHANG YIH INTERIOR DESIGN CO., LTD Poem of Rain
Finalist 廈門形向建築裝飾設計有限公司 Space|Wabi-Sabi Old House Renovation
Finalist SHANG YIH INTERIOR DESIGN CO., LTD Cloud and moonlight
Finalist Occurrence Ltd Between Contours
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold LCGA Design Track Lab House
Finalist Degree Design Living a Wabi Sabi Life
Finalist MoreIn Design M&W
Finalist 心墨室內裝修設計有限公司 Microflat 8
Finalist Yanghedesign Calming home
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold ONE PLUS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED JINYI CINEMAS - WAN FAT JINYI CINEMA
Finalist MOC DESIGN OFFICE Oscar Cinema – Shenglong International Center, Zhengzhou
Finalist via. Atrium House
Finalist MOC DESIGN OFFICE HAIYI NAIL, The Mixc World Shenzhen
Finalist ARK Associates Limited Ontolo Treehouse
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold HODDI Design Exoticism & Localization
Finalist Poetic Space Design Logan Cove
Finalist C&C DESIGN CO., LTD Midea Royal Manor Villa Show Flat E
Finalist C&C DESIGN CO., LTD Midea Royal Manor Villa Show Flat C
Finalist Deta Design Red power
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Hassell QRC Suites
Finalist East To West Design Concrete Offices with A Brand New Concept
Finalist DOMANI Architectural Co., Ltd White•ZS Lab
Finalist Neri&Hu Design and Research Office No.31
Finalist MAX Chinese (GuangDong) Interiors Design Co., Ltd Geometric art charm of open compound
Finalist Guangdong Masanori Designs Co., Ltd Runxuan Textile Office - A Curvilinear Building
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Finalist Fu Jian Wu Yin Liang Pin Interior Space Design Co., Ltd FU REN SPACE
Finalist Wolter & Yu Full Nature
Finalist Hangzhou Mountain Soil Interior Design Circulation-MOBIUS Art Space
Finalist INDOT Interior Design INDOT DESIGN 3.0 Office
Finalist Xuanwu Interior Design Xuanwu Interior Design
Award Company Name Project Name Project Photos
Gold Cheng-Ju Liu, Yu-Tong Liang, Tzu-Han Huang (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology) Aiding Fulcrums
Finalist Han-Yu Lai, Chien-Hsun Chen, Chun-Yi Yeh (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology) Smart Cube+
Finalist Chao-Chun Kung (National Taiwan University of Science and Technology) Future of Museum
Finalist Yeung Chin Ho (Hong Kong Design Institute) SLEEP - CHARGING
Finalist Cheung Sik Hung (Hong Kong Design Institute) C Place

Back to top